DIRECTOR OF JUNIOR ACTIVITIES – Greg Brown (elected 24 May 2023)
CUDGEN JUNIORS – OFFICE BEARERS 2023/24
- Coordinators: Greg Brown dir.nippers@cudgenslsc.org.au
- Vice Coordinator: Sarah Whitrod nippers@cudgenslsc.org.au
- Secretary: Maree Beatty nippers.admin@cudgenslsc.org.au
- Treasurer: Deb Arghyros nippers@cudgenslsc.org.au
- Registrar: Kim Brown jacmembership@cudgenslsc.org.au
- Carnival Entries: Kylie Mison nippers-carnivals@cudgenslsc.org.au
- Team Manager: Adam Mills Assistants: Kylie Mison & Stephen George
- Officials Coordinator: Maree Beatty
- Aged Manager Coordinator: Sarah Whitrod
- March Past Officer: Kloe Mills
- Grievance Officer: Marni Wessel
- Cudgen Classic Coordinator: Vacant classic@cudgenslsc.org.au
- Watersafety Supervisor: Erin Kill / Ash Blake
- IRB Coordinator: Sven Loemker / Luke Hutchinson / Ben Alsopp / Josh Heta / Ash Blake / Greg Brown
- Gear Steward: Nick Goodwin / Deb Arhyros / Stephen George / Maree Beatty
- Attendance & Carnival Recorders: Maree Beatty
- Child Safety Coordinator: Marni Wessel
- Beach Referee: Vacant
- Chief Instructor: Vacant
- Coaching Coordinator: Stephen George
- Club Coach: Stephen George
- Assistant Club Coaches: Phil Klein / Adam Mills / Luke Hutchinson / Kylie Mison / Ben Allsopp / Sarah Whitrod
- Youth Development Officer: Erin Kill
- Grants & Sponsorship Officer: Grants: Vacant / Sponsorship: Vacant
- Event Coordinator: Vacant
- Barbecue Coordinators: Emma McCollum / Chief Cook: Vacant
- Home Beach Coordinator: Adam Poole Assistant: Chris Carrodus
- Team App Coordinator: Carsten Loemker
- Uniform Shop Manager: Clare George / Assistant: Melissa Allsopp
Committees
- Fundraising Committee: Marni Wessel / Melissa Allsopp / Emma McCollum
- Cudgen Classic Assistants: Vacant
- Publicity Team: Vacant
- Presentation Committee: Pamela Kill, Tammy Pelikan, Clare George
- Social Committee: Marni Wessel / Melissa Allsopp / Emma McCollum
- Events Committee: Marni Wessel / Melissa Allsopp / Emma McCollum
- Beach Set Up Work Party: Vacant
If you are interested in assisting the JAC and taking on a position please contact nippers@cudgenslsc.org.au
CUDGEN JUNIORS – AGE MANAGERS
- Under 14’s: Adam Poole (Assistant- Adam Mills)
- Under 13’s: Dan Seaton (Assistant – Ben Black)
- Under 12’s: Marcus McCollum (Assistant – Joe Prichard, Shar Merchant)
- Under 11’s: Nick Goodwin (Assistant – Robert Kelly)
- Under 10’s: Janthea Anderson (Assistant – Ash Blake, Rob Beacroft)
- Under 9’s: Sarah Whitrod (Assistant – Sam Davies)
- Under 8’s: Julie Blake (Assistant – Chris Carrodus, Ross Chapman)
- Under 7’s: Beverley Ward (Assistant – Kate Hochmuth)
- Under 6’s: Kyle Staite (Assistant – Rob Miles)